Coolinarika.Com - Info coolinarika.com

coolinarika receives about 40,501 unique visitors and 231,668 (5.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $324.01/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $817,429.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank coolinarika.com is ranked number 14,464 in the world and 0.0088% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ljubljana, 04, Croatia and links to network IP address 195.29.102.233.

About - coolinarika.com

How popular is coolinarika.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
40,501
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,215,030
Daily Pageviews:
231,668 (5.72 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
14,464 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0088% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Croatia 38.8%37.2%34
Other 26.5%25.4%73
Bosnia and Herzegovina 16.2%17.5%41
Germany 3.1%3.5%11998
United States 2.3%3.2%61632
Macedonia 2.0%4.5%217
Slovenia 1.8%1.4%793
Austria 1.7%1.9%3456
Canada 1.1%0.7%23004
Other 1.0%0.8%120
Italy 0.7%0.5%35931
France 0.5%0.3%61930

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
coolinarika.com
100.00%100.00%6.2

How fast does coolinarika.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3577 ms) 12 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,028
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush coolinarika.com
Domain:
  coolinarika.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is coolinarika.com?

Facebook likes:
  1,542
Facebook shares:
  3,558
Facebook comments:
  1,610
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  416
Facebook total:
  6,710
Google +:
  8,712
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  97
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much coolinarika.com can earn?

Website Value:
$817,429.08
Daily Revenue:
$324.01
Monthly Revenue:
$9,720.30
Yearly Revenue:
$118,263.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is coolinarika.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.29.102.233
ASN:
AS5391 
ISP:
Hrvatski Telekom d.d. 
Server Location:
Ljubljana
04
Croatia
 

Other sites hosted on 195.29.102.233

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.coolinarika.net/javascript/min-responsive.js?v=144***6783
http://www.coolinarika.com/chat/js.php
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_74.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=2011580214542336&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setPassbackAdContents&impl=s&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-2&iu=%2F8373%2FHR%2FPodravka%2FHR_Coolinarika_EX%2FMobile.Homepage%2FAll_Sizes&sz=320x480&eri=2&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1446747402&dt=1446718602361&cc=100&frm=20&biw=375&bih=667&oid=3&adk=89764366&ifi=1&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=667&u_w=375&u_ah=667&u_aw=375&u_cd=24&u_sd=2&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.coolinarika.com%2F&dssz=14&icsg=56&std=0&vrg=74&vrp=74&ga_vid=220628421.1446718602&ga_sid=1446718602&ga_hid=252933808
http://cdn.coolinarika.net/javascript/jquery/jquery.carouFredSel-6.1.0.js
http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
http://cdn.coolinarika.net/javascript/jquery/core.detector.js?v=144***6783
http://cdn.coolinarika.net/javascript/cookieInfo.js?v=144***6783
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.2.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/min.css?v=144***6783
http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/min-redesign.css?v=144***6783
http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/min-responsive.css?v=144***6783
http://cdn.coolinarika.net/chat/themes/cool/css/cometchat.css?v=144***6783

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 75.8KiB (23% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/images/tv/pattern-50.png could save 17.5KiB (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/cssimg/bg/bg_search_red.jpg could save 5.5KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.coolinarika.com/images/tv/logo.png could save 5.1KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/cssimg/menus/bg_menu_days.png could save 5KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.coolinarika.com/css/cssimg/menus/bg_menu_clean.png could save 3.7KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/cssimg/icons/icon_social_v2.png could save 3.4KiB (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/cssimg/mobile_sprite@2x.png could save 3KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/cssimg/icons/icon_quote_left.png could save 2.7KiB (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/cssimg/icons/icon_quote_right.png could save 2.7KiB (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/chat/themes/cool/images/pointer.png could save 2.6KiB (95% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/cssimg/bg/newsbg.jpg could save 2.4KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/cssimg/bg/bg_shadow.png could save 2.1KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.coolinarika.com/css/cssimg/gamification/gm-icon-trophy.png could save 1.8KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/cssimg/hd/hd_coolerica.png could save 1.7KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/cssimg/gamification/close.png could save 1.6KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/cssimg/bg/bg_follow_us.png could save 1.4KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/cssimg/bg/bg_book_m_l.png could save 1.4KiB (48% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/cssimg/icons/icon_social.png could save 1.4KiB (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/cssimg/icons/logo_by_podravka_m.png could save 1.3KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/cssimg/bg/bg_book_m.png could save 1.2KiB (60% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/cssimg/icons/icon_close_dialog.png could save 1KiB (73% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/cssimg/bg/bg_price.png could save 1,010B (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/cssimg/icons/icon_cart.png could save 978B (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/cssimg/icons/icon_scrollable_navi-alt.png could save 978B (61% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.coolinarika.com/css/cssimg/menus/bg_week_menu_04.jpg could save 945B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/cssimg/web-burza.png could save 880B (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/cssimg/bg/bg_title.png could save 879B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/cssimg/bg/bg_navi-alt.png could save 842B (91% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/images/tv/right-red.png could save 568B (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.coolinarika.net/images/tv/left-red.png could save 562B (56% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://test-script.dotmetrics.net/Scripts/script.v30.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PBHQCL (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/hr_HR/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/recept/964757…er&amp;ici=slide-3" class="block relative">Danas preporuč…Namaz od graha</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <ol class="flex-control-n…control-paging">123</ol> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.podravka.hr/" class="phark logo_podravka">by Podravka</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/clanak/butter…-dobru-liniju/" class="clr_navy h4">Butternut tikv…u dobru liniju</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/magazin/magaz…pasna-izgleda/">Dobitnici u na…pasna izgleda&quot;</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/klub/coolinarika/" class="clr_user">coolinarika</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="newsletter_type_7" type="checkbox" name="newsletter_type[]"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/klub/MissCandy/" class="clr_user">MissCandy</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/slika/2309591/">Mirisna chia!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/magazin/clana…i/#cookie-info">ovdje</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 13.2KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://mas.nth.ch/mas/mas.jsp?apid=wpu2750gbr0v89j0va1al3 could save 3.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://mas.nth.ch/mas/mas.jsp?apid=z251p1du3rh850flm1ogyb could save 3.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://test-script.dotmetrics.net/door.js?id=380 could save 2.8KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://mas.nth.ch/mashlp/cdc/verifyIdIframe.jsp could save 2KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://mas.nth.ch/mas/mas_imp.jsp?apid=z251p1du3rh850flm1ogyb&cookies_enabled=true&resolution_width=375&resolution_height=667&fngpt=&localstorageAvailable=true could save 585B (60% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.coolinarika.net/javascript/jquery/jquery.carouFredSel-6.1.0.js could save 4.1KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://test-script.dotmetrics.net/door.js?id=380 could save 1.3KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying http://mas.nth.ch/mas/mas.jsp?apid=wpu2750gbr0v89j0va1al3 could save 712B (13% reduction).
Minifying http://mas.nth.ch/mas/mas.jsp?apid=z251p1du3rh850flm1ogyb could save 712B (13% reduction).
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://hr.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 633B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.coolinarika.com/ could save 2.6KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://mas.nth.ch/mashlp/cdc/verifyIdIframe.jsp could save 798B (27% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/min.css?v=144***6783 could save 1.5KiB (4% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.coolinarika.net/css/min-responsive.css?v=144***6783 could save 672B (4% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Dom/Kuhanje

What sites are related to coolinarika.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 10:16:40 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: coolid=7ntir54n1jm298ksminqtrhv75; path=/; domain=.coolinarika.com
Expires: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 10:16:40 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: coolsrv=app2; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 195.29.102.233 300
MX mail3.podravka.hr 900
MX mail.coolinarika.com 900
TXT 300
SOA 60
Mname ns2.podravka.net
Rname postmaster.podravka.hr
Serial Number 2007120422
Refresh 60
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.podravka.net 900
NS ns3.podravka.net 900
NS ns2.podravka.net 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-09-25
Domain Age:
12 years 1 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Registrant:
Podravka d.d.
Ante Starcevica 32
Koprivnica, Koprivnica 48000
HR

Domain name: COOLINARIKA.COM


Administrative Contact:
Vuletic, Tatjana email
Ante Starcevica 32
Koprivnica, Koprivnica 48000
HR
+385.48651840 Fax: +385.48622008

Technical Contact:
Contact, Technical email
96 Mowat Avenue
Toronto, ON M6K 3M1
CA
+1.4165385498 Fax: +1.4163520113



Registration Service Provider:
Hover, email
416.538.5498
http://help.hover.com



Registrar of Record: TUCOWS, INC.
Record last updated on 11-Jul-2012.
Record expires on 25-Sep-2013.
Record created on 25-Sep-2003.

Registrar Domain Name Help Center:
http://tucowsdomains.com

Domain servers in listed order:
NS2.PODRAVKA.NET
NS3.PODRAVKA.NET
NS1.PODRAVKA.NET


Domain status: clientTransferProhibited
clientUpdateProhibited

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: COOLINARIKA.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://domainhelp.opensrs.net
Name Server: NS1.PODRAVKA.NET
Name Server: NS2.PODRAVKA.NET
Name Server: NS3.PODRAVKA.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-jul-2012
Creation Date: 25-sep-2003
Expiration Date: 25-sep-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 27 Mar 2013 18:27:11 UTC <<<
Last update was 263 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
coolinarika.com widget